timezones.de

02:23:10pm
Flag Algeria

El Hadjar
Algeria - Annaba

Current local time:

03:23pm:10
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Annaba
Population:46.656
Latitude:36.8037700
Longitude:7.7368400
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Duzerville, El Hadjar, QEHm