timezones.de

11:10:06am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Batna
Algeria - Batna

Current local time:

12:10pm:06
Tuesday20.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Batna
Population:280.798
Latitude:35.5559700
Longitude:6.1741400
Elevation:1037m
Alternate names:BLJ, Batina, Batna, Batna City, Batnah, Wilaya de Batna, ba te na, batnh aljzayr, batnt, wlayt batnt, Батна, باتنة, باتنه، الجزایر, ولاية باتنة, 巴特纳m
Advert