timezones.de

11:02:28pm
Flag Algeria

Larbaâ
Algeria - Batna

Current local time:

12:02am:28
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Batna
Population:69.298
Latitude:36.5647100
Longitude:3.1543400
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:Arba, El-Arba, L'Arba, Larba, Larbaa, Larbaâ, L’Arba, ZZL, Ларбаm