timezones.de

10:24:17pm
Flag Algeria

Merouana
Algeria - Batna

Current local time:

11:24pm:17
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Batna
Population:47.646
Latitude:35.6310600
Longitude:5.9118600
Elevation:992m
Alternate names:Corneille, Merouanam