timezones.de

09:01:05pm
Advert
Flag Algeria

Râs el Aïoun
Algeria - Batna

Current local time:

10:01pm:05
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Batna
Population:34.167
Latitude:35.6738400
Longitude:5.6453000
Elevation:862m
Alternate names:Ras el Aioun, Ras el Ayoun, Rass el Aioun, Rass el Aïoun, Râs el Aïounm
Advert