timezones.de

12:46:07pm
Flag Algeria

Tazoult-Lambese
Algeria - Batna

Current local time:

01:46pm:07
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Batna
Population:41.636
Latitude:35.4817100
Longitude:6.2607400
Elevation:1205m
Alternate names:Lambese, Lamb├Ęse, Tazoult, Tazoult-Lambesem