timezones.de

06:02:39pm
Flag Algeria

Akbou
Algeria - Bejaïa

Current local time:

07:02pm:39
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Bejaïa
Population:66.654
Latitude:36.4575000
Longitude:4.5349400
Elevation:215m
Alternate names:Akbou, Aqbu, Metz, aqbw, أقبوm