timezones.de

05:10:45pm
Flag Algeria

Bejaïa
Algeria - Bejaïa

Current local time:

06:10pm:45
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Bejaïa
Population:164.103
Latitude:36.7558700
Longitude:5.0843300
Elevation:86m
Alternate names:Bedzaja, Bejaia, Bejaïa, Bijaya, Bougie, Bugia, Bugía, Béjaïa, bjayt, Беџаја, بجايةm