timezones.de

05:49:09pm
Flag Algeria

el hed
Algeria - Bejaïa

Current local time:

06:49pm:09
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Bejaïa
Population:31.890
Latitude:36.6500000
Longitude:4.7736100
Elevation:94m
Alternate names:El Maten, Il Maten, Il Matene, Il Matten, Timezrit Il Matenm