timezones.de

03:39:11am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Feraoun
Algeria - Bejaïa

Current local time:

04:39am:11
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Bejaïa
Population:21.700
Latitude:36.5604100
Longitude:4.8545400
Elevation:652m
Alternate names:Feraounm
Advert