timezones.de

10:26:24pm
Flag Algeria

Sidi Okba
Algeria - Biskra

Current local time:

11:26pm:24
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Biskra
Population:34.985
Latitude:34.7451200
Longitude:5.8983300
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Sidi Okbam