timezones.de

06:27:29pm
Flag Algeria

Tolga
Algeria - Biskra

Current local time:

07:27pm:29
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Biskra
Population:68.246
Latitude:34.7222400
Longitude:5.3784500
Elevation:161m
Alternate names:Tolga, Толгаm