timezones.de

11:23:39pm
Flag Algeria

Meftah
Algeria - Blida

Current local time:

12:23am:38
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Blida
Population:59.990
Latitude:36.6204000
Longitude:3.2224800
Elevation:78m
Alternate names:Meftah, Meftakh, Rivet, Мефтахm