timezones.de

02:56:05am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Bordj Bou Arreridj
Algeria - Bordj Bou Arréridj

Current local time:

03:56am:05
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Bordj Bou Arréridj
Population:168.346
Latitude:36.0732100
Longitude:4.7610800
Elevation:906m
Alternate names:Bordj Bou Arerridj, Bordj Bou Arreridj, Bordj-Bou-Arreridj, Borj Bu Arrerij, Burdz Bu Urajridz, Burdż Bu Urajridż, QBJ, brj bwʿryryj, برج بوعريريجm
Advert