timezones.de

02:12:09am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Melouza
Algeria - Bordj Bou Arréridj

Current local time:

03:12am:09
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Bordj Bou Arréridj
Population:25.701
Latitude:35.9799900
Longitude:4.1866500
Elevation:936m
Alternate names:Melouda, Melouza, Ouan Ougha, Souk el Tletam
Advert