timezones.de

01:40:43pm
Flag Algeria

Râs el Oued
Algeria - Bordj Bou Arréridj

Current local time:

02:40pm:41
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Bordj Bou Arréridj
Population:56.726
Latitude:35.9441000
Longitude:5.0310700
Elevation:1102m
Alternate names:Ras el Oued, Ras-ehl'-Uehd, Rass el Oued, Râs el Oued, Tocqueville, Рас-эль-Уэдm