timezones.de

05:20:06pm
Flag Algeria

Aïn Bessem
Algeria - Bouira

Current local time:

06:20pm:06
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Bouira
Population:29.461
Latitude:36.2933300
Longitude:3.6731900
Elevation:677m
Alternate names:Ain Bessem, Aïn Bessemm