timezones.de

06:37:55pm
Flag Algeria

Bouïra
Algeria - Bouira

Current local time:

07:37pm:55
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Bouira
Population:52.500
Latitude:36.3748900
Longitude:3.9020000
Elevation:519m
Alternate names:Bouira, Bouïra, QBZm