timezones.de

11:07:30pm
Flag Algeria

Chorfa
Algeria - Bouira

Current local time:

12:07am:29
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Bouira
Population:20.556
Latitude:36.3650500
Longitude:4.3263600
Elevation:342m
Alternate names:Cheurfa, Chorfa, Чорфаm