timezones.de

11:26:28pm
Flag Algeria

Lakhdaria
Algeria - Bouira

Current local time:

12:26am:28
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Bouira
Population:56.719
Latitude:36.5646300
Longitude:3.5933000
Elevation:171m
Alternate names:Lakhdaria, Palestrom