timezones.de

10:44:17pm
Flag Algeria

Sour el Ghozlane
Algeria - Bouira

Current local time:

11:44pm:17
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Bouira
Population:50.204
Latitude:36.1476600
Longitude:3.6912300
Elevation:884m
Alternate names:Aumale, Aumale-d'Algerie, Aumale-d’Algérie, Aumate, Sour el Ghozlanem