timezones.de

06:46:14pm
Flag Algeria

Boumerdas
Algeria - Boumerdes

Current local time:

07:46pm:14
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Boumerdes
Population:786.499
Latitude:36.7663900
Longitude:3.4771700
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Bou-Merdes, Boumerdas, Bumerdes, Cite de Boumerdes, Cité de Boumerdes, Le Rocher Noir, Roche Noire, Rocher Noir, Бумердесm