timezones.de

01:18:50pm
Flag Algeria

Isser
Algeria - Boumerdes

Current local time:

02:18pm:50
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Boumerdes
Population:17.953
Latitude:36.7185900
Longitude:3.6692400
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Isser, Isservillem