timezones.de

07:09:31am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Makouda
Algeria - Boumerdes

Current local time:

08:09am:31
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Boumerdes
Population:34.515
Latitude:36.7856700
Longitude:4.0627300
Elevation:310m
Alternate names:Macouda, Makoudam
Advert