timezones.de

11:26:59pm
Flag Algeria

Ouled Moussa
Algeria - Boumerdes

Current local time:

12:26am:59
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Boumerdes
Population:13.474
Latitude:36.6839400
Longitude:3.3666100
Elevation:115m
Alternate names:Ouled Moussa, Saint Pierre, Saint-Pierre-Saint-Paulm