timezones.de

11:01:48pm
Flag Algeria

Reghaïa
Algeria - Boumerdes

Current local time:

12:01am:48
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Boumerdes
Population:54.962
Latitude:36.7358700
Longitude:3.3401800
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:La Reghaia, La Reghaïa, La Reghia-Alma, Reghaia, Reghaïam