timezones.de

11:58:49pm
Flag Algeria

Thenia
Algeria - Boumerdes

Current local time:

12:58am:49
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Boumerdes
Population:16.180
Latitude:36.7254400
Longitude:3.5566500
Elevation:148m
Alternate names:Menerville, Ménerville, Thenia, Theniet Beni Aicha, Theniet Béni Aicham