timezones.de

02:32:57pm
Flag Algeria

Tizi Gheniff
Algeria - Boumerdes

Current local time:

03:32pm:57
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Boumerdes
Population:27.974
Latitude:36.5883900
Longitude:3.7744500
Elevation:370m
Alternate names:Tizi Ghenif, Tizi Gheniff, Tizi R'Nif, Tizi Renif, Tizi Rniff, Tizi R’Nif, Tizi-Reniffm