timezones.de

10:13:39pm
Flag Algeria

Abou el Hassan
Algeria - Chlef

Current local time:

11:13pm:38
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Chlef
Population:24.022
Latitude:36.4165700
Longitude:1.1961600
Elevation:189m
Alternate names:Abou el Hassan, Abou el Hassen, Beni Madoun, Bordj Abou el Hassen, Cavaignac, dayrt abw alhsn, دائرة أبو الحسنm