timezones.de

06:28:47pm
Flag Algeria

Ech Chettia
Algeria - Chlef

Current local time:

07:28pm:47
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Chlef
Population:167.955
Latitude:36.1959100
Longitude:1.2553700
Elevation:140m
Alternate names:Ech Chetia, Ech Chettia, Ech Chettiâ, Ech Chétiam