timezones.de

03:38:49pm
Advert
Flag Algeria

Oued Fodda
Algeria - Chlef

Current local time:

04:38pm:49
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Chlef
Population:44.523
Latitude:36.1850300
Longitude:1.5329900
Elevation:168m
Alternate names:Oued Foddam
Advert