timezones.de

11:15:40am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Constantine
Algeria - Constantine

Current local time:

12:15pm:40
Tuesday20.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Constantine
Population:450.097
Latitude:36.3650000
Longitude:6.6147200
Elevation:574m
Alternate names:CZL, Cirta, Constantinem
Advert