timezones.de

02:25:53pm
Flag Algeria

Hamma Bouziane
Algeria - Constantine

Current local time:

03:25pm:53
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Constantine
Population:63.012
Latitude:36.4120500
Longitude:6.5960300
Elevation:479m
Alternate names:Hamma, Hamma Bouniane, Hamma Bouziane, Hamma-Plaisance, Le Hamma, Le Hamma-Plaisancem