timezones.de

02:28:33pm
Flag Algeria

’Aïn el Bell
Algeria - Djelfa

Current local time:

03:28pm:33
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Djelfa
Population:31.916
Latitude:34.3438100
Longitude:3.2247500
Elevation:1008m
Alternate names:'Ain el Bell, Ain el Ibel, Ajn-ehl'-Bella, Aïn el Ibel, Fontaine des Chameaux, Айн-эль-Белла, ’Aïn el Bellm