timezones.de

10:53:25pm
Flag Algeria

Messaad
Algeria - Djelfa

Current local time:

11:53pm:25
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Djelfa
Population:99.485
Latitude:34.1542900
Longitude:3.5030900
Elevation:777m
Alternate names:Messaad, Messad, Мессадm