timezones.de

05:33:38pm
Flag Algeria

El Bayadh
Algeria - El Bayadh

Current local time:

06:33pm:38
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:El Bayadh
Population:64.632
Latitude:33.6831800
Longitude:1.0192700
Elevation:1310m
Alternate names:EBH, El Bayadh, El-Bayadh, Geryville, Géryville, Prowincja El Bayadh, Wilaya de El Bayadh, alblydh, wlayt albyd, البلیده, ولاية البيضm