timezones.de

02:29:07pm
Flag Algeria

El Oued
Algeria - El Oued

Current local time:

03:29pm:07
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:El Oued
Population:134.699
Latitude:33.3560800
Longitude:6.8631900
Elevation:84m
Alternate names:Al-Wadi, ELU, Ehl'-Uehd, El Oued, El Qued, Oued Souf, Uedas, alwady, wa de, wady, wady swf, Эль-Уэд, Эль-Уэд қаласы, אל-ואד, الوادي, اﻟﻮادى, وادي سوف, وادی, 瓦德m