timezones.de

11:34:20pm
Flag Algeria

Ben Mehidi
Algeria - El Tarf

Current local time:

12:34am:20
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:El Tarf
Population:28.398
Latitude:36.7696700
Longitude:7.9064100
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Ben Mehidi, Morrism