timezones.de

07:16:43am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Ghardaïa
Algeria - Ghardaïa

Current local time:

08:16am:43
Sunday15.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Ghardaïa
Population:93.423
Latitude:32.4909400
Longitude:3.6734700
Elevation:503m
Alternate names:Gardaja, Gardaya, Ghardaia, Ghardaja, Ghardaïa, Ghardája, Jimbo ya Ghardaia, Jimbo ya Ghardaïa, Rhardaia, Rhardaïa, Tagerdayt, Taγerdayt, gai er da ye, galeudaia, garudaia, ghrdayh, ghrdayt, wlayt ghrdayt, Гардая, Гардая қаласы, غرداية, غردایه, ولاية غرداية, ガルダイア, 盖尔达耶, 가르다이아m
Advert