timezones.de

02:25:22pm
Flag Algeria

Metlili Chaamba
Algeria - Ghardaïa

Current local time:

03:25pm:22
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Ghardaïa
Population:50.117
Latitude:32.2666700
Longitude:3.6333300
Elevation:542m
Alternate names:Metlili, Metlili Chaamba, Metlili-les Chaamba, Mettlili Chaambam