timezones.de

01:42:32am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Héliopolis
Algeria - Guelma

Current local time:

02:42am:32
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Guelma
Population:40.139
Latitude:36.5036100
Longitude:7.4427800
Elevation:268m
Alternate names:Heliopolis, Héliopolism
Advert