timezones.de

06:04:25am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Jijel
Algeria - Jijel

Current local time:

07:04am:25
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Jijel
Population:148.000
Latitude:36.8205500
Longitude:5.7667100
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Djedjelli, Djidjelli, Dzhidzhel', Dzidzelis, Dzidzili, Dżidżili, Džidželis, GJL, Giger, Gíger, Igilgili, Jijelli, ji jie lei, jijeru, jyjl, jyjl aljzayr, Джиджель, جيجل, جیجل, جیجل، الجزایر, ジジェル, 吉杰勒m
Advert