timezones.de

03:50:28am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Khenchela
Algeria - Khenchela

Current local time:

04:50am:28
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Khenchela
Population:117.000
Latitude:35.4358300
Longitude:7.1433300
Elevation:1128m
Alternate names:Khenchela, Krenchela, QKJ, khnshlt, خنشلةm
Advert