timezones.de

02:24:01am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Laghouat
Algeria - Laghouat

Current local time:

03:24am:01
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Laghouat
Population:113.872
Latitude:33.8000000
Longitude:2.8651400
Elevation:764m
Alternate names:Al-Aghwat, LOO, Laghouat, Laguat, Laguatas, Larhouat, aghwat, ai ge wa te, alaghwat, alaghwat aljzayr, Лагуат, לאגוואט, اغواط, الأغواط, الاغواط، الجزایر, 艾格瓦特m
Advert