timezones.de

05:50:54am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Mascara
Algeria - Mascara

Current local time:

06:50am:54
Thursday09.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Mascara
Population:150.000
Latitude:35.3966400
Longitude:0.1402700
Elevation:590m
Alternate names:MUW, Mascara, Maskara, mʿskr‎, معسكر‎m
Advert