timezones.de

02:17:56pm
Flag Algeria

Sig
Algeria - Mascara

Current local time:

03:17pm:56
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Mascara
Population:58.877
Latitude:35.5283200
Longitude:-0.1936900
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:QIL, Saint-Denis-du-Sig, Sigm