timezones.de

12:03:59am
Flag Algeria

Berrouaghia
Algeria - Médéa

Current local time:

01:03am:59
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Médéa
Population:80.573
Latitude:36.1351600
Longitude:2.9108500
Elevation:946m
Alternate names:Berrouaghia, Berrouarhiam