timezones.de

11:36:50pm
Advert
Flag Algeria

Médéa
Algeria - Médéa

Current local time:

12:36am:50
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Médéa
Population:147.707
Latitude:36.2641700
Longitude:2.7539300
Elevation:910m
Alternate names:Lambdia, Medea, Medeah, Medeja, Médéa, Медеяm
Advert