timezones.de

03:21:34am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Bir el Djir
Algeria - Oran

Current local time:

04:21am:34
Sunday09.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Oran
Population:68.032
Latitude:35.7200000
Longitude:-0.5450000
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:Arcole, Bir el Djirm
Advert