timezones.de

05:36:17pm
Flag Algeria

Es Senia
Algeria - Oran

Current local time:

06:36pm:17
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Oran
Population:68.084
Latitude:35.6477900
Longitude:-0.6239700
Elevation:88m
Alternate names:Es Senia, La Senia, La Séniam